Asia Tashkent: +998(97)455-36-72 Asia Samarkand: +998(66)235-71-56 Asia Bukhara: +998(65)224-64-31 Asia Ferghana: +998(90)580-39-94 Asia Khiva: +998(90)719-70-67
Asia Hotels Chain
Asia Hotels chain presented in Tashkent, Samarkand, Bukhara, Khiva and Fergana, is one of the largest hotels chain in Uzbekistan. Total number of rooms is 500 as of 2014. Asia Hotels is proud to be called a national hotel chain. Design, structure and interior of all the hotels meet the latest requirements of the international hotel industry. All our guests are invited to try the combination of high level service and unique Uzbek hospitality.
This is jubilee year for Asia hotels - 10 years of successful activity. Today, our hotels - is service with a time-tested quality.
Travel Agency
“Marco Polo Central Asia Travel” (licensed by The Uzbektourism National Company with the registration number 297-02 in 2002) being one of the leading incoming travel companies, is the only company in Uzbekistan operating in tourism sector, with its own hotels - “ASIA” hotels in ancient and historically important towns of the country: Fergana, Khiva, Bukhara, Samarkand and Tashkent. There are 4 representation offices in Samarkand, Khiva, Ferghana and Bukhara. This helps company to achieve greater mobility and secure high-quality services in each part of Uzbekistan.
Special offers
• Hotel Asia Samarkand regularly exposes deals and tariffs, which you can confirm by contacting the Reservations Department.
• Hotel Asia Tashkent kindly would like to inform our potential gusts regarding special offers and deals during spring and summer period. For any additional questions please feel free to contact our Reservation department.
• Special offer for Wadding Couple!
• All January 2016 Hotel «Asia Tashkent» provides our guests a «VIP Service» in Standard Room category.
• Hotel "Asia Tashkent"prepared a specialSpringoffer by visiting the Massage and SPA treatments at the «Pool and Sauna»Health Club. Our guests can enjoy Wellness treatments, Massage, Aromatherapy and SPA complex offers!
For the detailinformationplease feel free to dial:+99871 250 96 80 or +99871 250 96 81.
• Hotel «Asia Bukhara» offers new tour "Tasting gifts of nature and visiting the farm." There you can try different fruits directly from the tree and go fishing on the farm, and of course tea with different oriental sweets. Do not forget to buy honey during a visit, the best honey in Bukhara only in this farm "Madaniat Muhamad Ismat."
Tours cost per one person is 3 USD.
Payment should be done by official exchange rate of the Republic of Uzbekistan under the date of payment.
• We are glad to announce a wonderful news, a new aqua aerobic activity is starting at the hotel "Asia Tashkent».Trainings are held in the indoor swimming pool (12mX6m). An experienced coach, having world-class certificate is ready to pay the maximum attention to each trainee during workout. You can strengthen your muscles, to gain a shapely, toned figure as well as to maintain vigor and excellent appearance! During classes simultaneously with physical activity you get a full body massage and painlessly get rid of cellulite. Your skin becomes firmer and elastic. The program is available for individuals or groups.
• The Lounge café at Asia Tashkent with its contemporary design is an ideal place to indulge yourself with a mouth-watering selection of tea and coffee menu as well as varied a la carte menu, while meeting people for business or leisure.
• Photo-shooting in the Hotel- is a great option for couples in love who wants to preserve the best moments of their life. It's nice, modern and interesting. Hotel "Asia" invites lovers couple on wedding and pre-wedding photo-shooting.