Asia Tashkent: +998(97)455-36-72 Asia Samarkand: +998(66)235-71-56 Asia Bukhara: +998(65)224-64-31 Asia Ferghana: +998(73)244-13-26 Asia Khiva: +998(91)570-67-60
This became a good tradition - the beginning of the tour season and the meeting of charter groups in the hotel "Asia Bukhara".
May 24, 2017 in the conference hall of the hotel "Asia Bukhara" a meeting of the hotel's general director K. Mahmudov with a delegation from the city of Bonn, Germany led by the head of the international department of the mayor's office Bonn with Mrs.
From 26 to 28 May 2016 in the city of Bukhara, the traditional festival "Silk and Spices" was held.
Tashkent International Tourism Fair "Tourism on the Silk Road" is one of the most anticipated events of the tourism industry of the Central Asian region. Thousands of professionals gather at one place, from Uzbekistan and  all its regions, as well as,  from all over the world.
"Asia" Hotels chain, «Marco Polo CAT» travel agency, «Marco Polo Transportation» transport company clearly presented their opportunity and potential. Colorful  stand consolidate and incorporate partners, guests and visitors of the touristic exposition.
National Company Uzbektourism mutually with the Great Silk Road" advertising agency" awarded "Asia" Hotels chain in the category "Best Hotel Chain of 2016"!